Halbro North West Leagues Providing grass roots rugby since 2002


Robinsons Brewery SHIELD

Competition Secretary: Fred Swarbrick

Sponsored by: Robinsons Brewery
Robinsons Brewery
Round 1
Saturday, 15 September 2018
Aldwinians 3rd XV6114Marple 2nd XV
Altrincham Kersal 3rd XVvBye
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvBye
Aspull 2nd XV4324Fylde Vikings (4th XV)
Blackburn 3rd XV1519Leigh 3rd XV
Bolton 3rd XVvBye
Bowdon 3rd XVvBye
Broughton Park 3rd XV745Dukinfield 2nd XV
Clitheroe 2nd XV5012Rochdale 3rd XV
Congleton 2nd XV2424Oswestry 2nd XV
Crewe & Nantwich 3rd XVvBye
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XV178Southport 3rd XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)697Burnley 2nd XV
Hope ValleyvBye
Hoylake 2nd XV1945Birkenhead Park 3rd XV
Linley & Kidsgrove 2nd XVvBye
Liverpool Collegiate 3rd XV1245St Edward's O.B.
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvBye
Macclesfield 4th XV1455Newcastle (Staffs) 2nd XV
Manchester 3rd XVvBye
Northwich 3rd XV2638Leek 2nds
Ormskirk 2nd XV1924Merseyside Police
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvBye
Rochdale 4th XVvBye
Sandbach 3rd XVvBye
Sefton 3rd XV1545Widnes 3rd XV
Stockport 3rd XV3520Burnage 3rd XV
Thornton Cleveleys 2nd XVvBye
Vale of Lune 4th XVvBye
West Park (St Helens) 3rd XV597Wallasey
Wilmslow 3rd XVvBye
Winnington Park 3rd XVvBye
Round 2
Saturday, 6 October 2018
Altrincham Kersal 3rd XVvAldwinians 3rd XV
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XVvStockport 3rd XV
Bolton 3rd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Bowdon 3rd XVvBirkenhead Park 3rd XV
Crewe & Nantwich 3rd XVvNewcastle (Staffs) 2nd XV
Hope ValleyvWidnes 3rd XV
Linley & Kidsgrove 2nd XVvLeek 2nds
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XVvSt Edward's O.B.
Manchester 3rd XVvWest Park (St Helens) 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvOswestry 2nd XV
Rochdale 4th XVvAspull 2nd XV
Sandbach 3rd XVvMerseyside Police
Thornton Cleveleys 2nd XVvClitheroe 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 4th XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Wilmslow 3rd XVvDukinfield 2nd XV
Winnington Park 3rd XVvFirwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Round 3
Saturday, 1 December 2018
TBCvTBC
TBCvTBC
TBCvTBC
TBCvTBC
TBCvTBC
TBCvTBC
TBCvTBC
TBCvTBC
Round 4
Saturday, 23 February 2019
TBCvTBC
TBCvTBC
TBCvTBC
TBCvTBC
Round 5
Saturday, 16 March 2019
TBCvTBC
TBCvTBC
Round 6
Saturday, 4 May 2019
TBCvTBC
Aldwinians 3rd XV
Alan Whalley - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07931 639670
Simon Hurdley - 2nds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07894 636694
Altrincham Kersal 3rd XV
Simon Gallimore - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07733 239306
Paul Garnett - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07508 612904
Ryan Gladding - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07580 532506
Ashton-Under-Lyne 2nd XV
Allen Bower - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07761 138592
Simon Blomeley - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07515 965082
Aspull 2nd XV
John Gavin - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07729 338893
Gary Owen - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07766 774473
Birkenhead Park 3rd XV
Andrew Eyre - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07817 597132
Lee Taylor - 3rds Contact Contact
Mobile: 0773 8378034
Blackburn 3rd XV
Barry Hadwin - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07929 364890
Nick Archer - 3rds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07983 397375
Bolton 3rd XV
Les Towler - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07836 655305
Andy Jolly - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07710 049755
Bowdon 3rd XV
John Linkman - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07375 375507
Stuart Boland - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07538 874411
Broughton Park 3rd XV
Ed Mcdonagh - Manager Contact
Mobile: 07900 268251
Barry Allen - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07964 424555
Ryan Smallman - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07966 019071
Burnley 2nd XV
James White - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07756 609583
Sam Boyle - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07757 116226
Rob O'brien - 2nds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07884 094402
Clitheroe 2nd XV
Bob Wilkinson - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07962 099935
Struan Robertson - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 0771 3346623
Kirk Kenyon - 1sts Contact Contact
Mobile: 07810 765132
Congleton 2nd XV
Aimee Procter-Leese - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07730 610462
Crewe & Nantwich 3rd XV
Rob Akam - Manager Contact
Mobile: 07891 912134
Les Briers - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07824 424245
Dukinfield 2nd XV
Simon Lanahan - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07862 717052
Tim Spiers - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07840 484002
Firwood Waterloo 3rd XV
Dominic Mackenzie - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07825 150706
John Rimmer - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07860 630624
David Bentham - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07921 800837
Fylde Vikings (4th XV)
Sean Townsend - Manager Contact
Mobile: 07522 474925
Patrick Townsend - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07960 780621
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Tony Skelton - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07963 844119
Hope Valley
Mathew Eyre - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07771 566668
John Davies - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07973 305578
Ben Somerton - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07794 824890
Hoylake 2nd XV
Sion O'hare - Head Coach Contact
Mobile: 07759 628141
Tom Selby_Milic - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07729 885454
Susan Kurton - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07742 665846
James Geen - 2nds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07578 748428
Leigh 3rd XV
Karl Lawrinson - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07870 601703
John Porteous - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07717 435079
Craig Norcross - 3rds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07919 694928
Linley & Kidsgrove 2nd XV
Tim Mcgough - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07736 565055
Liverpool Collegiate 3rd XV
Michael Deane - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07727 635918
Jake Mcguckin - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07772 943739
Liverpool St Helens 3rd XV
Ron Hall - Fixture Sec. Contact
Phone: 01517 223588
Carl Prescott - Vice Captain Contact
Mobile: 07921 075029
Macclesfield 4th XV
John Knight - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 01625 429795
Jeremy Bostock - 4ths Contact Contact
Mobile: 07812 353316
Manchester 3rd XV
Lakhbir Bhondi - Manager Contact
Mobile: 07973 107310
Ian M Whitworth - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07802 799220
Marple 2nd XV
Neil Hawkley - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 01614 941582
Alex Jenner - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07772 185696
Merseyside Police
Jo Moulton - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07938 615892
Josh Leach - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07807 317673
Finlay Logan - 1sts Contact Contact
Newcastle (Staffs) 2nd XV
Robin Websdale - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07977 592215
Nick Slack - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07946 334621
Ant Cornwell - 2nds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07724 605880
Northwich 3rd XV
Ken Houghton - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07740 896845
Nigel Forrest - 3rds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07794 360284
Ormskirk 2nd XV
James Smitho - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07581 364030
Matt Campbell - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07505 772153
Oswestry 2nd XV
Martin Ord - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07815 127470
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV
John Powell - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07921 136629
Mick Mortimer - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07850 344152
Rochdale 3rd XV
Kieron Henry - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07581 329407
Aaron Beresford - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07568 568266
Rochdale 4th XV
Kieron Henry - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07581 329407
Dylan O'shea - 4ths Contact Contact
Mobile: 07969 356347
Sandbach 3rd XV
Will Stockdale - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07810 447786
Nigel Burrows - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07835 557723
Matt Faulkner - 3rds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07718 277596
Sefton 3rd XV
Martin Lancaster - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07745 454999
Aaron Gore - 3rds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07944 182751
Southport 3rd XV
Mark Walsh - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07877 038145
Widnes 3rd XV
Derek Dyer - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07713 260466