Halbro North West Leagues Providing grass roots rugby since 2002


Cotton Traders Premier League - 2019/2020

Competition Secretary: John Powell

Sponsored by: Cotton Traders
Cotton Traders
TeamPWDLFA+/- TB LB Pts
1Blackburn 2nd XV0000000000
2Caldy 2nd XV0000000000
3Chester 2nd XV0000000000
4Fylde Hawks (2nd XV)0000000000
5Lymm 2nd XV0000000000
6Macclesfield 2nd XV0000000000
7Preston Grasshoppers 2nd XV0000000000
8Rossendale 2nd XV0000000000
9Sedgley Park 2nd XV0000000000
Friday, 6 September 2019
Sedgley Park 2nd XVvFylde Hawks (2nd XV)
Saturday, 7 September 2019
Blackburn 2nd XVvLymm 2nd XV
Chester 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 2nd XV
Rossendale 2nd XVvCaldy 2nd XV
Saturday, 14 September 2019
Lymm 2nd XVvChester 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvSedgley Park 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 2nd XVvCaldy 2nd XV
Rossendale 2nd XVvFylde Hawks (2nd XV)
Saturday, 21 September 2019
Blackburn 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Caldy 2nd XVvLymm 2nd XV
Fylde Hawks (2nd XV)vPreston Grasshoppers 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 2nd XVvRossendale 2nd XV
Saturday, 28 September 2019
Blackburn 2nd XVvSedgley Park 2nd XV
Lymm 2nd XVvFylde Hawks (2nd XV)
Macclesfield 2nd XVvChester 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 2nd XVvRossendale 2nd XV
Saturday, 5 October 2019
Caldy 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Chester 2nd XVvBlackburn 2nd XV
Rossendale 2nd XVvLymm 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 2nd XV
Saturday, 12 October 2019
Blackburn 2nd XVvCaldy 2nd XV
Chester 2nd XVvSedgley Park 2nd XV
Lymm 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvFylde Hawks (2nd XV)
Saturday, 19 October 2019
Caldy 2nd XVvChester 2nd XV
Fylde Hawks (2nd XV)vBlackburn 2nd XV
Rossendale 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 2nd XVvLymm 2nd XV
Saturday, 26 October 2019
Blackburn 2nd XVvRossendale 2nd XV
Caldy 2nd XVvSedgley Park 2nd XV
Chester 2nd XVvFylde Hawks (2nd XV)
Macclesfield 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 2nd XV
Saturday, 2 November 2019
Fylde Hawks (2nd XV)vCaldy 2nd XV
Saturday, 9 November 2019
Lymm 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 2nd XVvBlackburn 2nd XV
Rossendale 2nd XVvChester 2nd XV
Saturday, 16 November 2019
Caldy 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 2nd XV
Chester 2nd XVvLymm 2nd XV
Fylde Hawks (2nd XV)vRossendale 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Saturday, 23 November 2019
Lymm 2nd XVvCaldy 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvBlackburn 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 2nd XVvFylde Hawks (2nd XV)
Rossendale 2nd XVvSedgley Park 2nd XV
Saturday, 30 November 2019
Chester 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Fylde Hawks (2nd XV)vLymm 2nd XV
Rossendale 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 2nd XVvBlackburn 2nd XV
Saturday, 7 December 2019
Blackburn 2nd XVvChester 2nd XV
Lymm 2nd XVvRossendale 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvCaldy 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 2nd XVvSedgley Park 2nd XV
Saturday, 14 December 2019
Caldy 2nd XVvBlackburn 2nd XV
Fylde Hawks (2nd XV)vMacclesfield 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 2nd XVvLymm 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 2nd XVvChester 2nd XV
Saturday, 21 December 2019
Blackburn 2nd XVvFylde Hawks (2nd XV)
Chester 2nd XVvCaldy 2nd XV
Lymm 2nd XVvSedgley Park 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvRossendale 2nd XV
Saturday, 4 January 2020
Fylde Hawks (2nd XV)vChester 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Rossendale 2nd XVvBlackburn 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 2nd XVvCaldy 2nd XV
Saturday, 11 January 2020
Blackburn 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 2nd XV
Caldy 2nd XVvFylde Hawks (2nd XV)
Chester 2nd XVvRossendale 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvLymm 2nd XV
Saturday, 18 January 2020
Caldy 2nd XVvRossendale 2nd XV
Fylde Hawks (2nd XV)vSedgley Park 2nd XV
Lymm 2nd XVvBlackburn 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 2nd XVvChester 2nd XV
Friday, 6 September 2019
Sedgley Park 2nd XVvFylde Hawks (2nd XV)
Saturday, 7 September 2019
Blackburn 2nd XVvLymm 2nd XV
Chester 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 2nd XV
Rossendale 2nd XVvCaldy 2nd XV
Saturday, 14 September 2019
Lymm 2nd XVvChester 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvSedgley Park 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 2nd XVvCaldy 2nd XV
Rossendale 2nd XVvFylde Hawks (2nd XV)
Saturday, 21 September 2019
Blackburn 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Caldy 2nd XVvLymm 2nd XV
Fylde Hawks (2nd XV)vPreston Grasshoppers 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 2nd XVvRossendale 2nd XV
Saturday, 28 September 2019
Blackburn 2nd XVvSedgley Park 2nd XV
Lymm 2nd XVvFylde Hawks (2nd XV)
Macclesfield 2nd XVvChester 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 2nd XVvRossendale 2nd XV
Saturday, 5 October 2019
Caldy 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Chester 2nd XVvBlackburn 2nd XV
Rossendale 2nd XVvLymm 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 2nd XV
Saturday, 12 October 2019
Blackburn 2nd XVvCaldy 2nd XV
Chester 2nd XVvSedgley Park 2nd XV
Lymm 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvFylde Hawks (2nd XV)
Saturday, 19 October 2019
Caldy 2nd XVvChester 2nd XV
Fylde Hawks (2nd XV)vBlackburn 2nd XV
Rossendale 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 2nd XVvLymm 2nd XV
Saturday, 26 October 2019
Blackburn 2nd XVvRossendale 2nd XV
Caldy 2nd XVvSedgley Park 2nd XV
Chester 2nd XVvFylde Hawks (2nd XV)
Macclesfield 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 2nd XV
Saturday, 2 November 2019
Fylde Hawks (2nd XV)vCaldy 2nd XV
Saturday, 9 November 2019
Lymm 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 2nd XVvBlackburn 2nd XV
Rossendale 2nd XVvChester 2nd XV
Saturday, 16 November 2019
Caldy 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 2nd XV
Chester 2nd XVvLymm 2nd XV
Fylde Hawks (2nd XV)vRossendale 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Saturday, 23 November 2019
Lymm 2nd XVvCaldy 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvBlackburn 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 2nd XVvFylde Hawks (2nd XV)
Rossendale 2nd XVvSedgley Park 2nd XV
Saturday, 30 November 2019
Chester 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Fylde Hawks (2nd XV)vLymm 2nd XV
Rossendale 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 2nd XVvBlackburn 2nd XV
Saturday, 7 December 2019
Blackburn 2nd XVvChester 2nd XV
Lymm 2nd XVvRossendale 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvCaldy 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 2nd XVvSedgley Park 2nd XV
Saturday, 14 December 2019
Caldy 2nd XVvBlackburn 2nd XV
Fylde Hawks (2nd XV)vMacclesfield 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 2nd XVvLymm 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 2nd XVvChester 2nd XV
Saturday, 21 December 2019
Blackburn 2nd XVvFylde Hawks (2nd XV)
Chester 2nd XVvCaldy 2nd XV
Lymm 2nd XVvSedgley Park 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvRossendale 2nd XV
Saturday, 4 January 2020
Fylde Hawks (2nd XV)vChester 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 2nd XVvMacclesfield 2nd XV
Rossendale 2nd XVvBlackburn 2nd XV
Sedgley Park 2nd XVvCaldy 2nd XV
Saturday, 11 January 2020
Blackburn 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 2nd XV
Caldy 2nd XVvFylde Hawks (2nd XV)
Chester 2nd XVvRossendale 2nd XV
Macclesfield 2nd XVvLymm 2nd XV
Saturday, 18 January 2020
Caldy 2nd XVvRossendale 2nd XV
Fylde Hawks (2nd XV)vSedgley Park 2nd XV
Lymm 2nd XVvBlackburn 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 2nd XVvChester 2nd XV
Blackburn 2nd XV
Barry Hadwin - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07929 364890
Stuart Jarrold - 2nds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07483 849515
Dino Radice - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07767 655701
Graham Bancroft - Main Contact all teams Contact
Mobile: 07814 869430
Caldy 2nd XV
Tom Mcmahon - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07480 356817
Tim Kilpatrick - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07768 022412
Andrew Soutar - 2nds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07764 960410
Chester 2nd XV
Martin Christmas - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07789 583602
Cecil Van Onselen - 2nds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07870 551962
Fylde Hawks (2nd XV)
Patrick Townsend - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07960 780621
Warren Atkinson - Contact Contact
Mobile: 07429 456955
David Wiseman - Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07737 568377
Lymm 2nd XV
Peter Millachip - Manager Contact
Mobile: 07557 386711
John Millachip - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07713 165817
Macclesfield 2nd XV
John Knight - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 01625 429795
Jim Curtis - 2nds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07909 901412
Sam Jones - Captain 
Mobile: 07757081990
Preston Grasshoppers 2nd XV
John Powell - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07921 136629
Bill Kin - 2nds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07850 659191
Rossendale 2nd XV
Paul Kilshaw - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07733 315599
John Bridge - 2nds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07752 420931
Sedgley Park 2nd XV
Graham Smethurst - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07736 565267
Chris Leader - 2nd Xv Coach 
Mobile: 07500 860232