Halbro North West Leagues Providing grass roots rugby since 2002


James Trickett & Son Division 4 North - 2019/2020

Competition Secretary: Peter Harrison

Sponsored by: James Trickett & Son
James Trickett & Son
TeamPWDLFA+/- LB Pts
1Leigh 3rd XV540117257115122
2Ormskirk 2nd XV540119654142021
3Littleborough 3rd XV54011116348021
4Rossendale 3rd XV540114810048021
5Blackburn 3rd XV531120698108019
6Fylde Vandals (4th XV)53021401319017
7Lostock52121319140116
8Tarleton 3rd XV5203774532112
9Vale of Lune 3rd XV420262115-53012
10Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV510482223-14109
11Clitheroe 2nd XV600637231-19416
12Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)500545199-15404
13Vale of Lune 4th XVnull000000null0
Below is a listing of current concedes based upon data from GMS. However it MAY not be correct if a Team or Team(s) has already left the League. To find the complete picture please check here
TeamConcedes
Clitheroe 2nd XV1
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)1
Tarleton 3rd XV2
Saturday, 7 September 2019
Blackburn 3rd XV8212Clitheroe 2nd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)2433Littleborough 3rd XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)876Leigh 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XV2436Lostock
Vale of Lune 3rd XV1252Ormskirk 2nd XV
Saturday, 14 September 2019
Clitheroe 2nd XV1243Fylde Vandals (4th XV)
Lostock1319Tarleton 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVHome WalkoverHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV1887Blackburn 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XV298Littleborough 3rd XV
Saturday, 21 September 2019
Blackburn 3rd XV2922Leigh 3rd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)3924Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Littleborough 3rd XVHome WalkoverClitheroe 2nd XV
Tarleton 3rd XV2024Rossendale 3rd XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XV4332Lostock
Saturday, 28 September 2019
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)545Leigh 3rd XV
Lostock450Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Ormskirk 2nd XV413Blackburn 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV153Clitheroe 2nd XV
Rossendale 3rd XV317Vale of Lune 3rd XV
Tarleton 3rd XVAway WalkoverLittleborough 3rd XV
Saturday, 5 October 2019
Clitheroe 2nd XV05Leigh 3rd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)2917Ormskirk 2nd XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)2940Rossendale 3rd XV
Littleborough 3rd XV7010Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XVHome WalkoverTarleton 3rd XV
Saturday, 12 October 2019
Leigh 3rd XV2415Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Lostock55Blackburn 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XV8610Clitheroe 2nd XV
Tarleton 3rd XV388Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Saturday, 19 October 2019
Blackburn 3rd XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vLostock
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vVale of Lune 3rd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Saturday, 9 November 2019
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vLittleborough 3rd XV
LostockvClitheroe 2nd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Tarleton 3rd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Saturday, 16 November 2019
Blackburn 3rd XVvVale of Lune 3rd XV
Clitheroe 2nd XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vTarleton 3rd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvLostock
Saturday, 23 November 2019
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vBlackburn 3rd XV
LostockvLeigh 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Tarleton 3rd XVvClitheroe 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Saturday, 30 November 2019
Clitheroe 2nd XVvVale of Lune 3rd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Leigh 3rd XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvLostock
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvTarleton 3rd XV
Saturday, 7 December 2019
Blackburn 3rd XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vClitheroe 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvVale of Lune 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Tarleton 3rd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Saturday, 14 December 2019
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vBlackburn 3rd XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvLostock
Ormskirk 2nd XVvTarleton 3rd XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Saturday, 21 December 2019
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
Saturday, 4 January 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vClitheroe 2nd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Tarleton 3rd XVvLostock
Saturday, 11 January 2020
Leigh 3rd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvClitheroe 2nd XV
LostockvVale of Lune 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Rossendale 3rd XVvTarleton 3rd XV
Saturday, 18 January 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Clitheroe 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vLostock
Leigh 3rd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Littleborough 3rd XVvTarleton 3rd XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Saturday, 1 February 2020
Leigh 3rd XVvClitheroe 2nd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvTarleton 3rd XV
Saturday, 8 February 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvLostock
Clitheroe 2nd XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vTarleton 3rd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvVale of Lune 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Saturday, 15 February 2020
Leigh 3rd XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
LostockvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Ormskirk 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Saturday, 29 February 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvTarleton 3rd XV
Clitheroe 2nd XVvLostock
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vRossendale 3rd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Saturday, 7 March 2020
LostockvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvClitheroe 2nd XV
Tarleton 3rd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Saturday, 14 March 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Clitheroe 2nd XVvTarleton 3rd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vVale of Lune 3rd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvLostock
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Saturday, 21 March 2020
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vFylde Vandals (4th XV)
LostockvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Tarleton 3rd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvClitheroe 2nd XV
Saturday, 28 March 2020
Clitheroe 2nd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Leigh 3rd XVvTarleton 3rd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Saturday, 18 April 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Leigh 3rd XVvVale of Lune 3rd XV
LostockvLittleborough 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Tarleton 3rd XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Saturday, 25 April 2020
Clitheroe 2nd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Littleborough 3rd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
LostockvRossendale 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvVale of Lune 3rd XV
Saturday, 19 October 2019
Blackburn 3rd XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vLostock
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vVale of Lune 3rd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Saturday, 9 November 2019
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vLittleborough 3rd XV
LostockvClitheroe 2nd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Tarleton 3rd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Saturday, 16 November 2019
Blackburn 3rd XVvVale of Lune 3rd XV
Clitheroe 2nd XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vTarleton 3rd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvLostock
Saturday, 23 November 2019
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vBlackburn 3rd XV
LostockvLeigh 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Tarleton 3rd XVvClitheroe 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Saturday, 30 November 2019
Clitheroe 2nd XVvVale of Lune 3rd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Leigh 3rd XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvLostock
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvTarleton 3rd XV
Saturday, 7 December 2019
Blackburn 3rd XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vClitheroe 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvVale of Lune 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Tarleton 3rd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Saturday, 14 December 2019
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vBlackburn 3rd XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvLostock
Ormskirk 2nd XVvTarleton 3rd XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Saturday, 21 December 2019
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
Saturday, 4 January 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vClitheroe 2nd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Tarleton 3rd XVvLostock
Saturday, 11 January 2020
Leigh 3rd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvClitheroe 2nd XV
LostockvVale of Lune 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Rossendale 3rd XVvTarleton 3rd XV
Saturday, 18 January 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Clitheroe 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vLostock
Leigh 3rd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Littleborough 3rd XVvTarleton 3rd XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Saturday, 1 February 2020
Leigh 3rd XVvClitheroe 2nd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvTarleton 3rd XV
Saturday, 8 February 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvLostock
Clitheroe 2nd XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vTarleton 3rd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvVale of Lune 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Saturday, 15 February 2020
Leigh 3rd XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
LostockvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Ormskirk 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Saturday, 29 February 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvTarleton 3rd XV
Clitheroe 2nd XVvLostock
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vRossendale 3rd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Saturday, 7 March 2020
LostockvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvClitheroe 2nd XV
Tarleton 3rd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Saturday, 14 March 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Clitheroe 2nd XVvTarleton 3rd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vVale of Lune 3rd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvLostock
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Saturday, 21 March 2020
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vFylde Vandals (4th XV)
LostockvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Tarleton 3rd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvClitheroe 2nd XV
Saturday, 28 March 2020
Clitheroe 2nd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Leigh 3rd XVvTarleton 3rd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Saturday, 18 April 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Leigh 3rd XVvVale of Lune 3rd XV
LostockvLittleborough 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Tarleton 3rd XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Saturday, 25 April 2020
Clitheroe 2nd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Littleborough 3rd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
LostockvRossendale 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvVale of Lune 3rd XV
Blackburn 3rd XV
Barry Hadwin - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07929 364890
Kilian Fitzsimmons-Wilson - 3rds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07739 458774
Dino Radice - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07767 655701
Graham Bancroft - Main Contact all teams Contact
Mobile: 07814 869430
Clitheroe 2nd XV
Bob Wilkinson - Chairman Contact
Mobile: 07962 099935
Struan Robertson - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 0771 3346623
Kirk Kenyon - Main Contact 2nd XV Contact
Mobile: 07810 765132
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)
Patrick Townsend - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07960 780621
David Wiseman - Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07737 568377
Patrick Townsend - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07960780621
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Tony Skelton - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07963 844119
Leigh 3rd XV
Karl Lawrinson - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07870 601703
John Porteous - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07717 435079
Craig Norcross - 3rds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07919 694928
Littleborough 3rd XV
Brian Hurst - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07947 500956
Adam Bracegirdle - 3rds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07947 500956
Lostock
Barry Jubb - Fixtures Contact
Mobile: 07826 068655
Chris Barr - Club Contact Contact
Phone: 01204 574978
Mobile: 07904 280554
William Elliott - 1sts Contact Contact
Mobile: 07739 627722
Antony Stokes - Treasurer Contact
Mobile: 07811 950262
Ormskirk 2nd XV
James Smitho - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07581 364030
Matt Campbell - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07505 772153
Steve Rouke - Director of Rugby Contact
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV
John Powell - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07921 136629
Mick Mortimer - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07850 344152
Rossendale 3rd XV
Paul Kilshaw - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07733 315599
Clive Balchin - 3rds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07971 051709
Tarleton 3rd XV
Lee Waddell - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07973 840888
Steve Bradley - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07754525146
- 3rd Xv Contact 
Vale of Lune 3rd XV
Fred Swarbrick - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07730 203173
Fred Swarbrick - 3rd XV Contact Contact
Mobile: 07730 203173
Vale of Lune 4th XV
Fred Swarbrick - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07730 203173
Paul Scott - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07795 007138