Halbro North West Leagues Providing grass roots rugby since 2002


James Trickett & Son Division 4 North - 2019/2020

Competition Secretary: Peter Harrison

Sponsored by: James Trickett & Son
James Trickett & Son
TeamPWDLFA+/- LB Pts
1Ormskirk 2nd XV10613286169117036
2Blackburn 3rd XV9612351150201035
3Lostock8611301111190034
4Fylde Vandals (4th XV)9504195209-14029
5Rossendale 3rd XV10415196247-51129
6Leigh 3rd XV940521415757328
7Littleborough 3rd XV850316413232028
8Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV9306181331-150021
9Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)9306113197-84019
10Vale of Lune 3rd XV8305131247-116019
11Clitheroe 2nd XV9207126308-182117
12Tarleton 3rd XV000000000
13Vale of Lune 4th XVnull000000null0
Below is a listing of current concedes based upon data from GMS. However it MAY not be correct if a Team or Team(s) has already left the League. To find the complete picture please check here
TeamConcedes
Clitheroe 2nd XV1
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)2
Vale of Lune 3rd XV1
Saturday, 7 September 2019
Blackburn 3rd XV8212Clitheroe 2nd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)2433Littleborough 3rd XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)876Leigh 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XV2436Lostock
Vale of Lune 3rd XV1252Ormskirk 2nd XV
Saturday, 14 September 2019
Clitheroe 2nd XV1243Fylde Vandals (4th XV)
Ormskirk 2nd XVHome WalkoverHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV1887Blackburn 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XV298Littleborough 3rd XV
Saturday, 21 September 2019
Blackburn 3rd XV2922Leigh 3rd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)3924Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Littleborough 3rd XVHome WalkoverClitheroe 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XV4332Lostock
Saturday, 28 September 2019
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)545Leigh 3rd XV
Lostock450Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Ormskirk 2nd XV413Blackburn 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV153Clitheroe 2nd XV
Rossendale 3rd XV317Vale of Lune 3rd XV
Saturday, 5 October 2019
Clitheroe 2nd XV05Leigh 3rd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)2917Ormskirk 2nd XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)2940Rossendale 3rd XV
Littleborough 3rd XV7010Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Saturday, 12 October 2019
Leigh 3rd XV2415Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Lostock55Blackburn 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XV8610Clitheroe 2nd XV
Saturday, 19 October 2019
Blackburn 3rd XV5412Rossendale 3rd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)1536Lostock
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)Home WalkoverVale of Lune 3rd XV
Littleborough 3rd XV1915Leigh 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV4119Ormskirk 2nd XV
Saturday, 9 November 2019
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)022Littleborough 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XV2217Leigh 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XV1420Fylde Vandals (4th XV)
Saturday, 16 November 2019
Blackburn 3rd XV575Vale of Lune 3rd XV
Clitheroe 2nd XV3417Rossendale 3rd XV
Littleborough 3rd XV534Ormskirk 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV1460Lostock
Saturday, 23 November 2019
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)2814Blackburn 3rd XV
Lostock400Leigh 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XV544Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XV2820Fylde Vandals (4th XV)
Saturday, 30 November 2019
Clitheroe 2nd XV5512Vale of Lune 3rd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)Home WalkoverHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Leigh 3rd XV1019Rossendale 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XV1047Lostock
Saturday, 7 December 2019
Blackburn 3rd XV207Littleborough 3rd XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)480Clitheroe 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV024Vale of Lune 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XV55Ormskirk 2nd XV
Saturday, 14 December 2019
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vBlackburn 3rd XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvLostock
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Saturday, 21 December 2019
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
Saturday, 4 January 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vClitheroe 2nd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Saturday, 11 January 2020
Leigh 3rd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvClitheroe 2nd XV
LostockvVale of Lune 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Saturday, 18 January 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Clitheroe 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vLostock
Leigh 3rd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Saturday, 25 January 2020
LostockvClitheroe 2nd XV
Saturday, 1 February 2020
Leigh 3rd XVvClitheroe 2nd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Saturday, 8 February 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvLostock
Clitheroe 2nd XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvVale of Lune 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Saturday, 15 February 2020
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vVale of Lune 3rd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
LostockvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Ormskirk 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Saturday, 29 February 2020
Clitheroe 2nd XVvLostock
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vRossendale 3rd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Saturday, 7 March 2020
LostockvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvClitheroe 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Saturday, 14 March 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vVale of Lune 3rd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvLostock
Littleborough 3rd XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Saturday, 21 March 2020
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
LostockvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvClitheroe 2nd XV
Saturday, 28 March 2020
Clitheroe 2nd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Littleborough 3rd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Saturday, 18 April 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Leigh 3rd XVvVale of Lune 3rd XV
LostockvLittleborough 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Saturday, 25 April 2020
Clitheroe 2nd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Littleborough 3rd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
LostockvRossendale 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvVale of Lune 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Saturday, 14 December 2019
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vBlackburn 3rd XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvLostock
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Saturday, 21 December 2019
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
Saturday, 4 January 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vClitheroe 2nd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Saturday, 11 January 2020
Leigh 3rd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvClitheroe 2nd XV
LostockvVale of Lune 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Saturday, 18 January 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Clitheroe 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vLostock
Leigh 3rd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Saturday, 25 January 2020
LostockvClitheroe 2nd XV
Saturday, 1 February 2020
Leigh 3rd XVvClitheroe 2nd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Saturday, 8 February 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvLostock
Clitheroe 2nd XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvVale of Lune 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Saturday, 15 February 2020
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)vVale of Lune 3rd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
LostockvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Ormskirk 2nd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Saturday, 29 February 2020
Clitheroe 2nd XVvLostock
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vRossendale 3rd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Littleborough 3rd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Saturday, 7 March 2020
LostockvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvClitheroe 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Saturday, 14 March 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vVale of Lune 3rd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvLostock
Littleborough 3rd XVvLittleborough 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Saturday, 21 March 2020
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
LostockvOrmskirk 2nd XV
Rossendale 3rd XVvLeigh 3rd XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvClitheroe 2nd XV
Saturday, 28 March 2020
Clitheroe 2nd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)vFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Littleborough 3rd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvRossendale 3rd XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Saturday, 18 April 2020
Blackburn 3rd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
Leigh 3rd XVvVale of Lune 3rd XV
LostockvLittleborough 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Saturday, 25 April 2020
Clitheroe 2nd XVvBlackburn 3rd XV
Leigh 3rd XVvHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Littleborough 3rd XVvFylde Vandals (4th XV)
LostockvRossendale 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XVvVale of Lune 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XVvPreston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Saturday, 7 December 2019
Blackburn 3rd XV207Littleborough 3rd XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)480Clitheroe 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV024Vale of Lune 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XV55Ormskirk 2nd XV
Saturday, 30 November 2019
Clitheroe 2nd XV5512Vale of Lune 3rd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)Home WalkoverHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Leigh 3rd XV1019Rossendale 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XV1047Lostock
Saturday, 23 November 2019
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)2814Blackburn 3rd XV
Lostock400Leigh 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XV544Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XV2820Fylde Vandals (4th XV)
Saturday, 16 November 2019
Blackburn 3rd XV575Vale of Lune 3rd XV
Clitheroe 2nd XV3417Rossendale 3rd XV
Littleborough 3rd XV534Ormskirk 2nd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV1460Lostock
Saturday, 9 November 2019
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)022Littleborough 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XV2217Leigh 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XV1420Fylde Vandals (4th XV)
Saturday, 19 October 2019
Blackburn 3rd XV5412Rossendale 3rd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)1536Lostock
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)Home WalkoverVale of Lune 3rd XV
Littleborough 3rd XV1915Leigh 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV4119Ormskirk 2nd XV
Saturday, 12 October 2019
Leigh 3rd XV2415Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Lostock55Blackburn 3rd XV
Ormskirk 2nd XV8610Clitheroe 2nd XV
Saturday, 5 October 2019
Clitheroe 2nd XV05Leigh 3rd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)2917Ormskirk 2nd XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)2940Rossendale 3rd XV
Littleborough 3rd XV7010Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Saturday, 28 September 2019
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)545Leigh 3rd XV
Lostock450Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Ormskirk 2nd XV413Blackburn 3rd XV
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV153Clitheroe 2nd XV
Rossendale 3rd XV317Vale of Lune 3rd XV
Saturday, 21 September 2019
Blackburn 3rd XV2922Leigh 3rd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)3924Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV
Littleborough 3rd XVHome WalkoverClitheroe 2nd XV
Vale of Lune 3rd XV4332Lostock
Saturday, 14 September 2019
Clitheroe 2nd XV1243Fylde Vandals (4th XV)
Ormskirk 2nd XVHome WalkoverHawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV1887Blackburn 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XV298Littleborough 3rd XV
Saturday, 7 September 2019
Blackburn 3rd XV8212Clitheroe 2nd XV
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)2433Littleborough 3rd XV
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)876Leigh 3rd XV
Rossendale 3rd XV2436Lostock
Vale of Lune 3rd XV1252Ormskirk 2nd XV
Blackburn 3rd XV
Barry Hadwin - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07929 364890
Kilian Fitzsimmons-Wilson - 3rds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07739 458774
Dino Radice - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07767 655701
Graham Bancroft - Main Contact all teams Contact
Mobile: 07814 869430
Clitheroe 2nd XV
Bob Wilkinson - Chairman Contact
Mobile: 07962 099935
Struan Robertson - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 0771 3346623
Kirk Kenyon - Main Contact 2nd XV Contact
Mobile: 07810 765132
Fylde Vandals (4th XV)
Patrick Townsend - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07960 780621
David Wiseman - Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07737 568377
Patrick Townsend - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07960780621
Hawcoat Park 'A' Team (2nd XV)
Tony Skelton - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07963 844119
Leigh 3rd XV
Karl Lawrinson - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07870 601703
John Porteous - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07717 435079
Craig Norcross - 3rds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07919 694928
Littleborough 3rd XV
Brian Hurst - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07947 500956
Adam Bracegirdle - 3rds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07947 500956
Lostock
Barry Jubb - Fixtures Contact
Mobile: 07826 068655
Chris Barr - Club Contact Contact
Phone: 01204 574978
Mobile: 07904 280554
William Elliott - 1sts Contact Contact
Mobile: 07739 627722
Antony Stokes - Treasurer Contact
Mobile: 07811 950262
Ormskirk 2nd XV
James Smitho - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07581 364030
Matt Campbell - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07505 772153
Steve Rouke - Director of Rugby Contact
Preston Grasshoppers 4th XV
John Powell - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07921 136629
Mick Mortimer - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07850 344152
Rossendale 3rd XV
Paul Kilshaw - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07733 315599
Clive Balchin - 3rds Contact Contact
Mobile: 07971 051709
Tarleton 3rd XV
Lee Waddell - Main Contact Contact
Mobile: 07973 840888
Steve Bradley - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07754525146
- 3rd Xv Contact 
Vale of Lune 3rd XV
Fred Swarbrick - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07730 203173
Fred Swarbrick - 3rd XV Contact Contact
Mobile: 07730 203173
Vale of Lune 4th XV
Fred Swarbrick - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07730 203173
Paul Scott - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07795 007138