Halbro North West Leagues Providing grass roots rugby since 2002

Capenhurst

Displaying all information for Capenhurst (2019/2020)

Competitions

Capenhurst are in the following competitions

Division 3 South
Robinsons Brewery BOWL

Capenhurst

Capenhurst Sports Club
Capenhurst
Chester West and Chester
CH16ER
Phone : 01513399837

Club Colours : Blue/white hoops

Club Website

Google Maps

Team Contacts

Stephen Marlow - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07792 853705
Kevin Marlow - Fixtures Secretary Contact
Mobile: 07717 602522

Fixtures & Results

Saturday, 07/09/2019 - Division 3 South
Sandbach 3rd XV3433Capenhurst
Saturday, 14/09/2019 - Division 3 South
Capenhurst6212Carrington
Saturday, 21/09/2019 - Division 3 South
New Brighton 2nd XVAway WalkoverCapenhurst
Saturday, 28/09/2019 - Division 3 South
Capenhurst3117Knutsford
Saturday, 28/09/2019 - Robinsons Brewery BOWL
Capenhurst3117Knutsford
Saturday, 05/10/2019 - Division 3 South
Sefton 2nd XV2417Capenhurst
Saturday, 12/10/2019 - Division 3 South
Capenhurst2551Birkenhead Park 3rd XV
Saturday, 19/10/2019 - Division 3 South
Newcastle (Staffs) 2nd XVvCapenhurst
Saturday, 26/10/2019 - Robinsons Brewery BOWL
CapenhurstvLeek 2nds
Saturday, 09/11/2019 - Division 3 South
Winnington Park 2nd XVvCapenhurst
Saturday, 16/11/2019 - Division 3 South
CapenhurstvWhitchurch 2nd XV
Saturday, 23/11/2019 - Division 3 South
Village SpartansvCapenhurst
Saturday, 30/11/2019 - Division 3 South
CapenhurstvSt Edward's O.B.
Saturday, 07/12/2019 - Division 3 South
CapenhurstvWirral 3rd XV
Saturday, 14/12/2019 - Division 3 South
CapenhurstvLeek 2nds
Saturday, 04/01/2020 - Division 3 South
CarringtonvCapenhurst
Saturday, 11/01/2020 - Division 3 South
CapenhurstvNew Brighton 2nd XV
Saturday, 18/01/2020 - Division 3 South
KnutsfordvCapenhurst
Saturday, 01/02/2020 - Division 3 South
CapenhurstvSefton 2nd XV
Saturday, 08/02/2020 - Division 3 South
Birkenhead Park 3rd XVvCapenhurst
Saturday, 15/02/2020 - Division 3 South
CapenhurstvNewcastle (Staffs) 2nd XV
Saturday, 29/02/2020 - Division 3 South
CapenhurstvWinnington Park 2nd XV
Saturday, 07/03/2020 - Division 3 South
Whitchurch 2nd XVvCapenhurst
Saturday, 14/03/2020 - Division 3 South
CapenhurstvVillage Spartans
Saturday, 21/03/2020 - Division 3 South
St Edward's O.B.vCapenhurst
Saturday, 28/03/2020 - Division 3 South
Wirral 3rd XVvCapenhurst
Saturday, 18/04/2020 - Division 3 South
Leek 2ndsvCapenhurst
Saturday, 25/04/2020 - Division 3 South
CapenhurstvSandbach 3rd XV

Club Honours

2015/2016 - 1st XV - Division 4 W
2015/2016 - 1st XV - Shield

Reminders

Saturday, 26/10/2019CUP GAMES After some postponements of Round 1 Cup games due to the weather on the 28th September, please check rearranged dates and Round 2 Schedules.

Sponsors

Robinsons Brewery Robinsons Brewery
Cotton Traders Cotton Traders
County Courier Services County Courier Services
Sale Sharks Sale Sharks
Independent E-nrg Independent E-nrg
Howell & Co Howell & Co
Widnes Coaches Ltd Widnes Coaches Ltd
James Trickett & Son James Trickett & Son




You may be interested in ..


1OCT2019

Robinsons Brewery Cup Competitions 2nd Round

After the postponement of some of the cup games on the 28th September, these games have been rearranged. This will have an effect on the scheduled games in Round 2 on the 26th October 2019. Some Round 2 games have been put on other dates Please Check!!!!!!.... Read More

9SEP2019

Are you Ready to Try Refereeing?

There are two courses coming up in this area at Stockport Rugby Club and Hough End in Manchester. .... Read More

22JUL2019

Clubs covered by Association Referees

After discussions with both Liverpool Society and Manchester and District Society it has been agreed that a number of sides previously covered by the NW Associations will now be covered by a relevant Society.    .... Read More

20JUN2019

RESULTS OF VOTES ON THE PROPOSALS AT 2019 AGM

Here are the results of the discussions and votes on the PROPOSALS at the AGM held at Leigh RUFC on the 19th June 2019..... Read More