Halbro North West Leagues Providing grass roots rugby since 2002

Knutsford

Displaying all information for Knutsford (2019/2020)

Competitions

Knutsford are in the following competitions

Division 3 South
Robinsons Brewery BOWL

Knutsford

C/O Knutsford Academy
WA16 OAZ
Phone : 01565 632721

Club Colours : Royal Blue with Yellow Hoops

Club Website

Google Maps

Team Contacts

Gregg Sawyer - Fixture Sec. Contact
Mobile: 07738 150898
Sam Bensky - Captain Contact
Mobile: 07920 848668

Fixtures & Results

Saturday, 07/09/2019 - Division 3 South
Newcastle (Staffs) 2nd XV10114Knutsford
Saturday, 14/09/2019 - Division 3 South
Sefton 2nd XV1943Knutsford
Saturday, 21/09/2019 - Division 3 South
Knutsford4238Birkenhead Park 3rd XV
Saturday, 28/09/2019 - Division 3 South
Capenhurst3117Knutsford
Saturday, 28/09/2019 - Robinsons Brewery BOWL
Capenhurst3117Knutsford
Saturday, 05/10/2019 - Division 3 South
Knutsford4141Winnington Park 2nd XV
Saturday, 12/10/2019 - Division 3 South
Whitchurch 2nd XV2131Knutsford
Saturday, 19/10/2019 - Division 3 South
Knutsford1719Village Spartans
Saturday, 09/11/2019 - Division 3 South
St Edward's O.B.157Knutsford
Saturday, 23/11/2019 - Division 3 South
Leek 2nds1520Knutsford
Saturday, 07/12/2019 - Division 3 South
CarringtonLiquidated FixtureKnutsford
Saturday, 14/12/2019 - Division 3 South
Knutsford613New Brighton 2nd XV
Saturday, 21/12/2019 - Division 3 South
KnutsfordPostponedWirral 3rd XV
Saturday, 04/01/2020 - Division 3 South
Knutsford5917Sefton 2nd XV
Saturday, 11/01/2020 - Division 3 South
Birkenhead Park 3rd XV3631Knutsford
Saturday, 18/01/2020 - Division 3 South
Knutsford2924Capenhurst
Saturday, 25/01/2020 - Division 3 South
KnutsfordvSandbach 3rd XV
Saturday, 01/02/2020 - Division 3 South
Winnington Park 2nd XVvKnutsford
Saturday, 08/02/2020 - Division 3 South
KnutsfordvWhitchurch 2nd XV
Saturday, 15/02/2020 - Division 3 South
Village SpartansvKnutsford
Saturday, 29/02/2020 - Division 3 South
KnutsfordvSt Edward's O.B.
Saturday, 07/03/2020 - Division 3 South
Wirral 3rd XVvKnutsford
Saturday, 14/03/2020 - Division 3 South
KnutsfordvLeek 2nds
Saturday, 21/03/2020 - Division 3 South
Sandbach 3rd XVvKnutsford
Saturday, 18/04/2020 - Division 3 South
New Brighton 2nd XVvKnutsford
Saturday, 25/04/2020 - Division 3 South
KnutsfordvNewcastle (Staffs) 2nd XV

Club Honours

2007/2008 - 2nd XV - Division 5 S
2016/2017 - 1st XV - Division 5 S

Reminders

Saturday, 22/02/2020CUP DRAWS A Draw will take place after each Cup Round so please ignore any other information shown on this website or the RFU website. The Draw will appear on the Sunday after the games.

Sponsors

Robinsons Brewery Robinsons Brewery
Cotton Traders Cotton Traders
County Courier Services County Courier Services
Sale Sharks Sale Sharks
Independent E-nrg Independent E-nrg
Howell & Co Howell & Co
Widnes Coaches Ltd Widnes Coaches Ltd
James Trickett & Son James Trickett & Son




You may be interested in ..


3DEC2019

Premier and Championship Conferences

Conference C Fixtures now on site. Conference A and B Fixtures will be available after 18th January Fixtures..... Read More

12NOV2019

ROBINSONS BREWERY CUP COMPETITIONS

The next Round of the Cup Competitions are due to be played in January and February..... Read More

9SEP2019

Do you want to become a Referee?

There are three courses coming up in this area, in the new year, at Westleigh Conference Centre in Preston, Glossop RFC  and Wirral Grammar School. .... Read More

22JUL2019

Clubs covered by Association Referees

After discussions with both Liverpool Society and Manchester and District Society it has been agreed that a number of sides previously covered by the NW Associations will now be covered by a relevant Society.    .... Read More